InlineStats

Sting Rays

PIHA

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2023-202422201190323123-100.050L16
2022-2023202051411654105-51.267W2

2024-2025 Player StatsPIHA Minor

10-8-2 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Chris Malanga16717240000
Alex Politsky20136190012
Pat Foy201171810411
Andy Hedash2096150013
Dan Rock1475120015
Kris Turley1974110002
Liam Golderer1256110102
Anthony Mancino1256110002
Stan Tilton1764100010
Colin Burgess102680002
Mike Malvestuto92571002
John Gavis204260020

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLOTLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Pj Sloan202855420192451473.79.7660
Jacob Wallower182215400141321093.47.7731

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Nicholas Hirsh23572128
2Andy Hedash238111627
3Kyle Bradley22420626
4James Kane12391120
5Gil Lederhandler23911415
6Chris Malanga1197310
7Dylan Manto123549
8Justin Yothers117448
9James Mcentee18404
10Colin McCann116224
11Brenden Chatley115044
12Michael Miller115033
13Josh Aiello119202

Every game for Sting Rays in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Tyler Gilbert23941502.77.742
2Jacob Wallower23921603.41.698

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Sting Rays 2024-2025 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats