InlineStats

Des Moines Dawgs

Iowa

18U · 16U

Is this your team? Claim this page

Tournament ResultsGold medal1 6 Silver medal2 5 Bronze medal3 0

EventDivisionGPWLTGFGAFinish
State Wars · 2025 Mid West Wars–No results published
TORHS · 2025 National Championships–No results published
State Wars · 2024 Mid West Wars–No results published

2025-2026 Player Stats

Totals across 2 2025-2026 events in this division.

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Maverick Opp65380003
Chris Morgan64260013
Talan Millang63140000
Boston Burns622400013
Henry Slifka62240013
Kadin Opp61231000
Kale Jermier61230000
Grady Christensen61010003
Will Lunders60000003

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLOTLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Zach Lunders61442400160321285.30.8000

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Brooks Millang28101323
2Benny Tesdall1510616
3George Claypool158412
4Luke Wentzel15235
5Molly Millang28134
6Brodie Burns15213
7Jack Anderson13112
8Blake Rehkemper13022

Every game for Des Moines Dawgs in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Zach Lunders162405.33.800

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Des Moines Dawgs 2025-2026 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats