InlineStats

Texas State

San Marcos, TX

Is this your team? Claim this page

All-Time Team History

SeasonLeague finalRankGPWLOTLTPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2005-2006–2031502879148-69.200L3

2013-2014 Player StatsNCRHA D2

8-9-2 this season

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
Seth Doty194485234416
Dominic Jackson1924275130232
Nicholas Jones1922194130022
John Dayton191218300004
Ryan Jones1912162800120
Blake Parker1314122631039
Ehsan Arami1259141014
Kyle Tonoli46170002
Nico Trevino190110006

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Nico Trevino1968481105331284056.74.7600

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Seth Doty230691988
2Nicholas Jones230383371
3Dominic Jackson119242751
4Blake Parker218171431
5John Dayton119121830
6Ryan Jones119121628
7Bennett Price11111920
8Christopher Smart11115318
9Ehsan Arami1125914
10Travis Seider157613
11Kyle Tonoli14617
12Rick Roussel19527
13Nicholas Johnson111336
14Doug Kelly14404
15Kyle Frenette14101

Every game for Texas State in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Eric Bitner1107305.10.822
2Nico Trevino11981106.74.760

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Texas State 2013-2014 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats