InlineStats

Asheville Aces

Adult A

Is this your team? Claim this page

Tournament Results

EventDivisionGPWLTGFGAFinish
Wish Cup · 2026 Wish Cup NationalA/B52302919Playoffs
Wish Cup · 2025 Wish Cup RollerA/B41211817Playoffs

2024-2025 Player StatsAdult A

PlayerGPGAPTSPPGSHGGWGPIM
David Cross41670006
Dustin Disbro43470000
Dan Dean43250002
Nick Short44150010
Stephen White44040002
Mark Craven40220000
Tyler Gilbert40220000
Peter Schaefer42020000
Matt Hogue41010002
Austin Gomez40000000
Jason Whitman40000000

Goaltending

GoalieGPMINWLOTLTSAGASVSGAASV%SO
Brandon Shirley41201201171704.25.0000

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Dustin Disbro29121022
2Dan Dean2911415
3Logan Garst156410
4David Cross14167
5Tyler Gilbert29156
6Nick Short14415
7Stephen White14404
8Matt Hogue29224
9Bailey Sparacio15213
10Jimmy Dean15123
11Peter Schaefer14202
12Jason Whitman29112
13Mark Craven14022

Every game for Asheville Aces in that division: regular season, playoffs and tournaments.

All-Time Goalie Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Brandon Shirley293504.00.000

5+ games. Ranked by save percentage.

Asheville Aces 2024-2025 – Roster & Stats | InlineStats