InlineStats

MIHA Tier 2

Official Website ↗

2016-2017 Season

MIHA is an adult inline hockey league that plays weekend tournament events across the Midwest and Northeast, with teams in Tiers 2 to 5 and a championship weekend at the end of each season. Results here go back to 2015-16.

Standings

TeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
2638616513293+39.833W4
2438406415383+70.889L1
2228715113196+35.773L1
2224725012584+41.758L1
201710040106122-16.667L1
211612138122146-24.603L6
1519503510588+17.778W4
151091266788-21.578L2
13682215977-18.538L1
131102174185-44.436L4
11381164271-29.485L4
10290122666-40.400L7
4610103624+12.833W3
230061410+41.000W2
322051522-7.556L1
303031029-19.333L3

Team Map

Each team at its home town; 1 team without a known home isn't shown. Town positions: GeoNames.

Regular Season Results 112 of 113 games played

Sat, Sep 10

Sun, May 7

Scoring Leaders →

Goaltending Leaders →

#GoalieTeamGPMINWLOTLSAGASVSGAASV%SO
1Ronnie Michulek5126030152161365.33.8950
2Josh Shipman241017920660835773.43.8741
3Dominic Stankiewicz2410191720527854423.50.8391
4Ben Campbell22950750510844263.71.8351
5Joe Smith384010488404.00.8330
6Alex Musick229331471570964744.32.8320
7Kevin Carron13563062402853176.34.7890
8Cory Williams312601010122797.33.7820
9Chris Oliver8336120240531876.63.7790
10Eric Fromme13573382346772695.63.7770
11Thomas Brower15640591350882625.77.7490
12Cody Armstrong1878010804081092995.86.7331
13Jon Kuwik11475520210571535.03.7291
14Aj Zacphal312611010128739.33.7230
15Kyle Adock8336230194571377.13.7060

Regular Season, minimum 2 games played and 25 shots faced.

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Stephen Bonne8128174126300
2Derek Graham8120159141300
3Jake Schiffman9140147132279
4Kyle Chambers10166111155266
5Mike Vandenberg5106132111243
6William Trimper57113896234
7Sam Harford711590131221
8Jeremy Kalata710712290212
9Aaron Schwartz710589119208
10Josh Sandberg913211492206
11Cory Dare813483115198
12Mike Kowalczyk810611382195
13John Garvin65910855163
14Brendon Rogers810661101162
15Drew Downey89510355158

MIHA Tier 2 regular seasons, every season on InlineStats.

All-Time Goaltending Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Eric Fromme233121815.24.800
2Josh Shipman5104392824.70.794
3Ben Campbell10174803953.69.760
4Jake Boisvert568151315.66.719
5Dominic Stankiewicz786383514.60.709
6Mitch Hardin44437523.16.695
7Dennis Delaney233121806.27.685
8Alex Musick9123585515.19.680
9Steve Stork6104633434.47.665
10Jon Kuwik33710514.73.662

Regular seasons, minimum 30 games played. Ranked by save percentage where shots are recorded, else by goals against per game.

MIHA Tier 2 2016-2017 – Standings & Stats | InlineStats