InlineStats

France Elite League

Official Website ↗

2020-2021 SeasonThis league's information is incomplete: standings and game results are here, but player statistics stop after the 2022-23 season, as the league's site doesn't allow them to be read. We're working on a long-term way to bring in its full data.

The Ligue Élite is the top division of French roller hockey, run by the French Roller Sports Federation (FFRS). Its 10 clubs play a regular season followed by playoffs for the French title, and results here go back to 2000-01.

Standings

TeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGA+/-Win%Streak
440012449+351.000W4
33007159+61.000OTW1
320162010+10.667W1
321061614+2.667W1
422062311+12.500W1
321051213-1.667L1
411251417-3.250OTL1
412141224-12.250L1
41303928-19.250L3
404001040-30.000L4

Team Map

Each team at its home town. Town positions: GeoNames.

Regular Season Results 18 games

Matchday 1 · Sep 26

Matchday 2 · Oct 3

Matchday 3 · Oct 10

Matchday 4 · Oct 24

Scoring Leaders →

Goaltending Leaders →

Regular Season, minimum 2 games played and 25 shots faced.

All-Time Scoring Leaders

#PlayerSeasonsGPGAPTS
1Karl Gabillet14218314247561
2Renaud Crignier14246227194421
3Patrik Sebek11130140191330
4Martin Fiala710919792289
5Marek Loskot783141122263
6Jérémy Lapresa11103152110233
7Jimi Lefranc910710769176
8Jakub Cik81139867165
9Lambert Hamon111078279159
10Julien Thomas9985495149
11Jolan Mognat-Duclos6567772148
12Zack Pettersson7439651147
13Gerome Guerin111028356139
14Michal Simo4647460134
15Jean François Ladonne111015376129

France Elite League regular seasons, every season on InlineStats.

All-Time Goaltending Leaders

#GoalieSeasonsGPWLSOGAASV%
1Josef Karlik231––00.87.936
2Ruben Assayag435––00.40.955
3Sébastien Pasquier332––11.84.919
4Timo Lefebvre632––30.72.909
5Daniel Brabec662––61.00.899
6Simon Demars855––10.84.882
7Damien Lafourcade657––11.47.882
8Bastien Chaumet754––02.80.879
9Léa Dablainville444––00.34.872
10Jakub Machac445––12.36.866

Regular seasons, minimum 30 games played. Ranked by save percentage where shots are recorded, else by goals against per game.

France Elite League 2020-2021 – Standings & Stats | InlineStats